Base

Name

Susan Bowman

Nickname

susan-bowman

Year of Birth

1949

Gender

Female

Location

Southern California

Relationship

Patient

Short Bio

Hello PALS…Diagnosed summer 2017 with Bulbar Onset ALS. Married, retired teacher, mother of two terrific daughters, grandmother to four fabulous teenagers. ¬†Looking to connect and learn from other PALS in dealing with this challenging diagnosis.

 

How did you hear about us?

ALS Website

How long have you or the person that you are caring for had ALS?

20 months

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

I agree